PRIVACY POLICY

- Updated May 24, 2018

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Fusion Naturopathic Consultency website, http://www.fusionnaturopathic.com.

Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Privacy matters. Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy is committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected when you interact with our webpage and services. Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy is an Australian Registered business. 

Collection of your personal information

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy may collect your personal information when you contact us with a query, comment or feedback by email, or when you post on our social media pages or complete an action that we promote, from time to time.

We collect this personal information for the purposes of responding to your query, comment or feedback, and for other purposes, as described above. If you chose not to provide your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with an appropriate response.

We do not disclose personal information to any third parties except in circumstances where it is necessary in order to carry out campaign actions or where it is required by law. This may include, but is not limited to, providing details to mailing houses, printers and IT contractors.

 

Sharing of your personal information

 

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

May, 2018

GDPR Compliance

 

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) takes effect from 25 May 2018. The GDPR is a standardized user data protection framework which operates across Europe and imposes obligations on organizations, like Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy, that handle the personal data of people in the European Economic Area.

Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy has taken actions to move towards compliance with GDPR regulations. This includes but is not limited to installing a non pre-checked consent box on our Join the Campaign sign up form, which allows individuals to give verifiable consent to being sent campaign updates and information.

If you have any concerns remember you have the right to ask Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy for details about the way we use your personal data and you can elect that Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy does certain things with that data.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

 

Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: fusionnaturopathic@gmail.com

 

Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy;

Web-based packages to suit your needs.

  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2017 By Fusion Naturopathic Consultancy